Seattle, Washington
Opal Nail Studio — Seattle’s home for acrylics
Call (206) 937-1777 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (206) 937-1777 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Opal Nail Studio
4155 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Seattle
Opal Nail Studio offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in West Seattle. Located on California Ave SW, the studio serves the Seattle community with professional nail care. Open Monday through Saturday.
- Monday–Saturday, 9 AM–7 PM
- Closed Sundays
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I wasn't sure where to get my nails done, but I found this place on Google. I was a last minute walk-in and they stayed over to make sure I got my nails done. My nail tech was friendly and I love how my nails turned out! I will be a returning customer!
★★★★★
Allison did an amazing job with my citrus themed nails! She had looked at my Pinterest board ahead of time so was ready to chat through options as soon as I sat down. We worked through the designs and colors together and she executed flawlessly (the picture speaks for itself!). She was also a delight to chat with. I live out of state but I will be looking for an excuse to come back to Seattle and Allison again!
★★★★★
I really appreciate the products and care that Opal utilizes. My nails were getting weak with regular gel manicures at another shop, and I haven't looked back since switching to Opal. Since all of their booking is online, I never feel like my service is rushed. And Kayla always brings my nail art dreams to life!
Gallery
Recent work at Opal Nail Studio
Recent nail work from Opal Nail Studio in Seattle.
Services
Popular services at Opal Nail Studio
Popular services at Opal Nail Studio.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Opal Nail Studio located?
Opal Nail Studio is at 4155 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116.
What services does Opal Nail Studio offer?
Opal Nail Studio provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Opal Nail Studio's hours?
Opal Nail Studio is open Monday–Saturday, 9 AM–7 PM. Closed Sundays.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (206) 937-1777
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 4155 California Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98116, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps